BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Chairman of the Board
Mark Minden
Electric Cab of North America

Vice Chairman of the Board
Scott A. Glaeser
Community Volunteer

Chairman of  Fund Development
Beth Csengody
Wells Fargo

Chairman of Governance
Donovan Foster
Brinex

Chairman of Programs
Karla Olson
Community Volunteer

Secretary
Paul Mertens
Ameren

Treasurer
Steven Perkinson
Community Volunteer

 

Ja’Nai Barnes
Senior Care Manager
Magellan Health

Justen Coleman
Sr. Manager of Business Development
Centene Corporation

Pralabh Garg
Washington University
Olin/United Way Board Fellow

Drew Ishmael
Edward Jones

Tim Mueller
Chief of Staff-Finance
Boeing Defense, Space & Security

Erica Mulligan
Finance Director Regetable Seed Product Supply
Bayer Crop Science

Kelley Munn
Senior Vice President, Controller
First Bank

Jazzmine Nolan
Marie Management

Pallavi Yalla
Enterprise Holdings

ADVISORY BOARD

Glen Slay
Slay Industries

Jim Sobule
Community Volunteer

Dick Priest
Community Volunteer

OUR STAFF

Ann Cunningham
MO Nutrition Consultant
ext. 146

Anita Stover
Director of Career Dev &
Non-Public Afterschool Programs
ext. 168

Annie Streater
IL Nutrition Consultant
ext. 127

Barry Gale
Quality Program Specialist
ext. 166

Becky Vogel
Early Childhood Specialist
ext. 140

Bridgit Gale
Assistant Program Officer
ext. 131

Brittany Mischeaux
Early Childhood Specialist
ext. 137

Brittney Wilson
ECLC Teacher
314-383-3252

Charlotte Barthelemy
IL Program Administrator
ext. 116

Christy Frazier
MO Program Administrator
ext. 129

Courtney Smith
MO CNS Assistant Program Administrator
ext. 144

Deanna Finch
Executive Director
ext. 147

Denise Silhavy
Early Childhood Specialist
ext. 139

Elisa Zieg
Program Officer
ext. 119

Insert Image Here

Erika Mallet
Early Childhood Specialist
ext. 118

Gail Wulff
Director of Inclusion Services-Eastern Region
314-383-3252

Kim Dunn
Assistant Early Childhood Specialist
ext.141

Josie Locke-Abeyta
Human Resources/
Office Manager
ext. 100

Insert Image Here

Lakeisha Jones
ECLC Teacher
314-383-3252

Insert Image Here

Lakesha Robinson
Road 2 Quality Director
ext. 114

Karen Base
MO Inclusion Specialist
800-467-2322
ext. 132

Kathy Harris
MO Inclusion Specialist
800-467-2322
ext. 160

Insert Image Here

Katrina Harris
IL CNS Assistant Program Administrator
ext. 115

Laura Reed
Marketing & Communications Manager
ext. 156

Muzhda Siddiqui
ECLC Teacher
314-383-3252

Nikia Brown
Early Childhood Specialist
ext. 138

Rashaan Bush
Director of PAQ Services
ext. 130

Rose Decker
IL Nutrition Consultant
ext.113

Sharon Taylor
IL Nutrition Consultant
ext. 126

Stephanie Lafleur
Development & Event Coordinator

Insert Image Here

Telese Pickens
MO Inclusion Specialist

Wendy Cornell
Director of Inclusion Services- Central NW, SE, SW & WR
800-467-2322 ext. 153

Phone: (314) 531-1412
Toll-Free: (800) 467-2322
Fax: (314) 531-4184

1310 Papin Street
Suite 100B
Saint Louis, MO 63103