BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Chairman of the Board
Mark Minden
Electric Cab of North America

Vice Chairman of the Board
Scott A. Glaeser
Community Volunteer

Chairman of  Fund Development
Mark Minden
Electric Cab of North America

Chairman of Governance
Donovan Foster
Brinex

Chairman of Programs
Karla Olson
Community Volunteer

Chairman of Marketing 
Paul Eppen
Optum Marketing Group

Secretary/ Interim Treasurer
Paul Mertens
Ameren

Ja’Nai Barnes
Senior Care Manager, Magellan Health

Justen Coleman
Sr. Manager of Business Development
Centene Corporation

Beth Csengody
Account Manager
Wells Fargo

Pralabh Garg
Washington University
Olin/United Way Board Fellow

Drew Ishmael
Edward Jones

Dan Lesinski
Director, Industrial Brokerage
Newmark Grubb Zimmer

Lynn Martin
District Engineer
Nalco Waters

Tim Mueller
Chief of Staff-Finance
Boeing Defense, Space & Security

Erica Mulligan
Finance Director Regetable Seed Product Supply
Bayer Crop Science

Kelley Munn
Senior Vice President, Controller
First Bank

Jazzmine Nolan
Marie Management

Steven Perkinson
Community Volunteer

Patrick Shaw
Real Estate Associate
Tom Shaw Realtors

Mike Siebers
Vice President Sales & Marketing
Peadbody Coal

Michael Sorth
Chief Executive Officer
Community Impact Network

Kristen Tatum
Business Development Manager
General Motors

Pallavi Yalla
Enterprise Holdings

ADVISORY BOARD

Glen Slay
Slay Industries

Jim Sobule
Community Volunteer

Dick Priest
Community Volunteer

OUR STAFF

Ann Cunningham
Nutrition Consultant
ext. 146

Anita Stover
Director of Career Dev &
Non-Public Afterschool Programs
ext. 168

Annie Streater
IL Nutrition Consultant
ext. 127

Barry Gale
Quality Program Specialist
ext. 166

Becky Vogel
Early Childhood Specialist
ext. 140

Bridgit Gale
Senior Program Manager
ext. 131

Brittany Mischeaux
Early Childhood Specialist
ext. 137

Brittney Wilson
ECLC Teacher
314-383-3252

Charlotte Barthelemy
IL Program Administrator
ext. 116

Christy Frazier
Program Administrator
ext. 129

Courtney Smith
Nutrition Consultant
ext. 144

Deanna Finch
Executive Director
ext. 147

Lakesha Robinson
ASAP Coordinator
ext. 114

Denise Silhavy
Early Childhood Specialist
ext. 139

Gail Wulff
Early Childhood Director
314-383-3252

Gina Dattilo
Inclusion Consultant
ext. 135

Kim Dunn
Assistant Early Childhood Specialist
ext.141

Josie Locke-Abeyta
Human Resources/
Office Manager
ext. 100

Karen Base
Inclusion Specialist
800-467-2322
ext. 132

Kathy Harris
Inclusion Specialist
800-467-2322
ext. 160

Laura Reed
Marketing & Communications Director
ext. 156

Lisa Eberle-Mayse
Director of
Inclusion Services
ext. 117

Mandi Heiser-Fisher
Early Childhood Specialist
ext. 149

Muzhda Siddiqui
ECLC Teacher
314-383-3252

Mya Brawley
Accountant
ext. 122

Nikia Brown
Early Childhood Specialist
ext. 138

Rashaan Bush
Director of PAQ Services
ext. 130

Rose Decker
Nutrition Consultant
ext.113

Sharon Taylor
IL Nutrition Consultant
ext. 126

Wendy Cornell
Inclusion Specialist
800-467-2322 ext. 153

Telese Pickens
Inclusion Specialist

Stephanie Lafleur
Development & Event Coordinator

Phone: (314) 531-1412
Toll-Free: (800) 467-2322
Fax: (314) 531-4184

1310 Papin Street
Suite 100B
Saint Louis, MO 63103